Uploaded February 2022 | Updated September 2026, 3 days ago
Review it on LETTERBOXD: letterboxd.com/film/fruitcake-2022
FRUITCAKE
A Jakob Ross Film
Actors
Jakob Ross
Calvin Thibault
Screenplay by Jakob Ross
Lighting and Camera Work by Jakob Ross
Written by Jakob Ross & Calvin Thibault
Costume Design by Isabella Mathews
Edited and Directed by Jakob Ross
#shortfilm #film #filmmaking #filmmaker #filmfestival #director #cinema #indiefilm #cinematography #movie #actor #shortfilms #movies #art #filmmakers #filmproduction #shortfilmfestival #photography #cinematographer #films #behindthescenes #actress #video #independentfilm #love #animation #producer #acting #actorslife #festival #movies #movie #film #cinema #films #hollywood #actor #love #s #art #cinematography #actress #netflix #moviescenes #music #filmmaking #horror #instagood #bollywood #movienight #instagram #photography #comedy #cinephile #cine #tv #director #horrormovies #drama #filmmaker
Review it on LETTERBOXD: letterboxd.com/film/fruitcake-2022
FRUITCAKE
A Jakob Ross Film
Actors
Jakob Ross
Calvin Thibault
Screenplay by Jakob Ross
Lighting and Camera Work by Jakob Ross
Written by Jakob Ross & Calvin Thibault
Costume Design by Isabella Mathews
Edited and Directed by Jakob Ross
#shortfilm #film #filmmaking #filmmaker #filmfestival #director #cinema #indiefilm #cinematography #movie #actor #shortfilms #movies #art #filmmakers #filmproduction #shortfilmfestival #photography #cinematographer #films #behindthescenes #actress #video #independentfilm #love #animation #producer #acting #actorslife #festival #movies #movie #film #cinema #films #hollywood #actor #love #s #art #cinematography #actress #netflix #moviescenes #music #filmmaking #horror #instagood #bollywood #movienight #instagram #photography #comedy #cinephile #cine #tv #director #horrormovies #drama #filmmaker








